Jameson Global by TBWA\Chiat\Day New York for Jameson

Adsarchive » Film » Jameson » Jameson Global

Jameson Global

Pin to Collection
Add a note
Industry Whiskey
Media Film
Market United States
Agency TBWA\Chiat\Day New York
Director Noam Murro
Creative Director Jonathan Mackler
Producer Amanda Slamin
Editor Brad Waskewich With Additional Versions By Daniel Truog
Released January 2012

Awards

Clio Awards 2012
Film Television/Cinema Bronze

Credits & Description

Brand: Jameson
Entrant Company: TBWA\CHIAT\DAY, New York
Advertising Agency: TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York
Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles
Editing Company: Spotwelders, New York
Music Company: Human, New York
Sound Design Company: Sound Lounge, New York
Visual Effects Company: Method, Los Angeles
Chief Creative Officer: Mark Figliulo (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Creative Director: Jonathan Mackler (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Art Director/ACD: Anthony DeCarolis (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Copywriter/ACD: Erik Fahrenkopf (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Senior Producer, Media Arts: Jason Souter (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Director: Noam Murro (TBWA/Chiat/Day, New York)
Senior Executive Producer: Shawn Lacy (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Executive Producer: Colleen O'Donnell (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Line Producer: Jay Veal (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Creative Post Supervisor: Gary Naccarato (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Cinematographer: Thomas Sigel (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Production Designer: John Beard (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Assistant Director: Mark Taylor (Biscuit Filmworks, Los Angeles)
Editor: Brad Waskewich (Spotwelders, New York)
Executive Producer: Joanne Ferraro (Spotwelders, New York)
Assistant Editor: Marlo Nespeca (Spotwelders, New York)
Producer: Amanda Slamin (Spotwelders, New York)
Sr. Creative Director: Dan Glass (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
Sr. Executive Producer: Gabby Gourrier (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
VFX Producer: Sascha M. Flick (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
CG Supervisor: Jeff Willette (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
Compositing Supervisor: Chris Bankoff (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
CG Lead, Maya: Todd Herman (METHOD L.A., Los Angeles)
VFX Supervisor: Stephan Trojansky (Scanline)
VFX Producer: Robert Evans (Scanline)
Lead VFX TD: Lukas Lepicovsky
Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Audio Mixer: Tom Jucarone (Sound Lounge)