Preference by McCann Paris for Preference

Adsarchive » Film » Preference » Preference

Preference

Pin to Collection
Add a note
Industry Hair Care
Media Film
Market France
Agency McCann Paris
Director Paul Gore
Creative Director Maithe Winternheimer
Art Director Christophore Derigon, Pierre Du Boisberranger
Copywriter Gilbert March
Editor Fred Olszak@home Digital Pictures
Production Iconoclast
Production Nightshift
Released April 2012

Awards

Cristal Awards 2012
Production Cristal BEST ART DIRECTION SAPPHIRE (SILVER)
Film Cristal LUXURY EMERALD (BRONZE)

Credits & Description

BEST ART DIRECTION – SAPPHIRE (SILVER)
CAMPAIGN: Preference
ADVERTISER: L’Oréal Paris
PRODUCTION HOUSE: Iconoclast, France
AGENCY: McCann Erickson, France

Starring: Bianca Balti, Liya Kebede, Doutzen Kroes, Coco Rocha, Claudia Schiffer
in a film by Paul Gore
find your unique color on WWW.LOREALPARIS.COM/PREFERANCE
Director: Paul Gore
Creative Director: Maithe Winternheimer
Art Director: Christophore Derigon
Copywriter: Gilbert March
Art Director Assistant: Francois Pannelier
TV Producer: Titem Mouici
Produced by Iconoclast
Execuitive Producers: Nicilas Lhermitte, Annabel Rosier
Director of photography: Patrick Duroux
1st Assistant Director: Renaud Alcalde
Unit Manager: Stephane Aoughlis
Production Coordinator: Sarah Blanc
Art Director: Pierre du Boisberranger
1st Art Director Assistant: Pascal Le Guellee
Hair stylist: Stephane Lancien
Assistants: David Delicourt, Mickael Jauneau
Make up Artist: Charlotte Willer
Assistants: Sonya Watson
Stylist: Mickael Angel
Assistants: Liz Rudbaken, Denise Pichardo
2nd Unit Managers: Sebasien Coppuni, Cyrille Bruneau
2nd Assitant Director: Tatum Drouilhat
Runners: Sebastein Dubreucq, Charles Regnault, Magali Germa, Camille Rave, Aurelie Di Pascale, Nordine Bouazzaoui, Amaury Brougalay, Harold Varango, Erwan Dujardin, Foued Selami, Nabil Yassa
1st Assistant Camera: Franck Leelerc
Loader: Francois Gallet
Director of photography 2nd Utit: Nicolas Massart
1st Assistant Camera: David Chambille
Loader: Lucie Bracquemont
VTR: Christian Langlois
Phantom Operator: Raoul Rodriguez Luparello
Assistant Phantom Operator: Selim Zouaoui
Gaffer: William Gally
Best Boys: Victor Abadia, Charles Carpentier, Clement Duroux, Thomas Gally, Bruno Glasberg, Alexandre Levy, Pierre Arnaud Ouvrard, Frederic Thurot
Groupman: Bruno Bimbard
Key Grip: Gilbert Lucido
Grips: Jean Guy Cheny, Franck Chron, Pierre Louis de Stefano, Renaud Fidon, Theo Louis Jean, Thibault Guenois, Laurent Pouchard, Carlos Ribeiro, Gregoire Tomat
SFX Supervisor: Jean-Pierre Granbet
Props SFX: Arthur Granbet, Benoit Talenton
Animal Trainer: Thierry Leportier
Set Decorator: Nathalie Roubaud
Propsman: Francois Pounlan
Furniture Propsman: Gilles Geraud
Lacation Bayer: Jessy Kepperman, Thomas Broyon
Construction Manager: Philippe Auclaire
Carpenter Manager: Yvon Fremy
Carpenters: Nicolas Decaux, Michel Guillou, Sullyvan Grousse, Loic Masse, Frederic Martin, Manuel Poulain
Tapestry Maker Manager: Christophe Pommie
Tapestry Makers: Delphine Dhenin, Sylvain Malheraux, Severine Brunner
Painter Manager: Christine Descloitres
Painters: Jerome Clavier, Denis Chaboissier, Bruno Viguet Carrin, Veronique Comte Kasmi
Sculptor Manager: Gilles Bontemps
Toupilleur: Thomas Vichy
Ripper: Xavier Longuet
Assistant Ripper: Augustin Collet
Staffer Manager: Yvan Hart
Staffer: Luc Lelong
Lacation scouts: Gauthier Ravily, Matthieu Laemle
Editor: Fred Olszak
Post-production: Nightshift
Post-production Manager: Emma Soupa
VFX Supervisor: Laurent Larapidi
Colorist: Bertrand Duval
Flame Artists: Anne Daurian, Michael Marques, Aymeric Rochas, Bruno Carette
Sound post-production: Benzene Music
Sound Designer: Bruce Keen
Music: "Your Loft Ny acid" Fearless Transhouse Mix Performed by Death in Vegas