Old Navy Presents: The Shape Chute by Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder for Old Navy

Adsarchive » Film » Old Navy » Old Navy Presents: The Shape Chute

Old Navy Presents: The Shape Chute

Pin to Collection
Add a note
Industry Apparel, Clothing & Footwear
Media Film
Agency Crispin Porter + Bogusky Boulder
Production Brand New School
Director Robert Bisi, Jonathan Notaro
Executive Creative Director Jason Gaboriau
Creative Director Robin Fitzgerald
Art Director Nick Scarlet
Copywriter Diana Brost
Producer Joanna Hall
Editor David Blacburn
Released March 2012

Credits & Description

Client: Old Navy
Advertising Agency: Crispin Porter + Bogusky
Creative Partner/CEO: Andrew Keller
Partner/Worldwide CCO: Rob Reilly
Partner/Director of Integrated: David Rolfe
VP Executive Creative Director: Tiffany Rolfe
VP Group Account Director: Kate Higgins
Executive Creative Director: Jason Gaboriau
Creative Director: Robin Fitzgerald
VP Associate CD: Andy Pearson
VP Associate CD: Tim Blount
Executive Integrated Producer: Deb Drumm
Executive Business Manager: Amy Jacobsen
Integrated Producer: Abbie Noon
Jr. Producer: Julia Lafferty
Sr. Interactive Copywriter: Jamie Toal
Sr. Art Director: Tushar Date
Copywriter: Diana Brost
Art Director: Nick Scarlet
Management Supervisor: Becky Herman
Content Supervisor: Ryan Pariseau
Content Manager: Ashley Cochrane
Assistant Content Manager: Michelle Forbush
Integrated Coordinator: Jackie Maloney
Product Art Director: Karyn Lyons
Production Company: Brand New School
Director: Jonathan Notaro and Robert Bisi
DP: Alex Barber
Production Designer: Kristen Vallow
Art Directors: David Wilson, Timmy Hills
Set Construction: Jet Sets
Line Producer: David Wolfson
VFX Supervisor: Marco Maldonado
Managing Director: Danny Rosenbloom
Post Producer: Jeanette Etchebehere
Designers: Ian Abando, Andy Bernet, Ken Gunn Lee, Justin Harder, Waka Ichinose,
Sakona Kong, Kenesha Sneed, Paul Tsui, Scott Uyeshima
Matte Painting: Ryan Kirkwood
CG Lead/Technical Director: Marco Maldonado
3D Artists: Jon Balcome, Bob Chapin, Matt Foley, Tim Hayward, Andy Kim, Ryan Kirkwood, Emil Nilsson
3D Tracking: Nick Jushchyshyn, The Integration Company
Rotoscoping: Chris Buongiorno, Stephen Gall, Owen Hammer, Cathy Shaw, Robert Shaw
Storyboard Artists: Max Forward
Lead Flame Artist: Miles Esmiller
Flame Artists: Pilon Lectez
Compositor: Mike Ek, Peter Murphy, Maithy Tran
Editorial Company: Beast Editorial
Editor: David Blacburn
Assistant Editor: Sean Fazende
Producer: Joanna Hall
Telecine Company: Company 3
Colorist: Siggy Ferstl ("The New T Machine"), Stefan Sonnefeld (all others)