Verizon: Arena by Biscuit Filmworks, mcgarrybowen New York for Verizon

Adsarchive » Film » Verizon » Verizon: Arena

Verizon: Arena

Pin to Collection
Add a note
Industry Internet Service Providers, Telecommunications Services
Media Film
Market United States
Agency Biscuit Filmworks
Director Noam Murro
Executive Creative Director Russell Lambrecht
Producer Ali Reed, Chad Garber
Account Supervisor Lindsey Schmidt
Editor Stewart Reeves
Agency mcgarrybowen New York
Released September 2011

Credits & Description

Agency: mcgarrybowen
Managing Partner/ Executive Creative Director: Mark Koelfgen
Executive Creative Director: Russell Lambrecht
ACD/Copywriter: Tiffany Smith
ACD/Art Director: Michael Cannova
Head of Production: Roseanne Horn
Executive Producer: Celia Williams
Executive Producer: Drew Lippman
Producer: Chad Garber
Director of Music Production: Jerry Krenach
Music Producer: Jean Scofield
Business Affairs Director: Joanne Garber
Talent Manager: Sue Ayson
Group Managing Director: Christopher Reintz
Account Supervisor: Lindsey Schmidt
Account Executive: Lizzy Dietrich
Account Executive: Joey Ziarko
Asst Account Executive: Dana Cui

Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
Director: Noam Murro
Managing Director: Shawn Lacy
Executive Producer: Colleen O'Donnell
Line Producer: Jay Veal
Post Production Producer: Gary Naccarato
Director of Photography: Simon Duggan
Production Effects: Legacy FX
Production Designer: Bruce McCloskey

Editorial:Arcade Edit
Editor: Stewart Reeves
Assistant Editor: Luke McIntosh
Producer: Ali Reed
Executive Producer: Deanne Mehling

Visual Effects: Method LA
Visual Effects: Method Studios
Senior Creative Director/Senior VFX Supervisor: Dan Glass
Senior Executive Producer: Gabby Gourrier
Head of Production: Stephanie Gilgar
VFX Producer: Krystina Wilson
VFX Coordinator: Anastasia von Rahl
On Set VFX Supervisor: Phil Brennan
VFX Supervisor: Sean Faden
CG Supervisor: Michael-Sean Foley

Pre Viz: Halon Entertainment
Concept Art (RAM and HDMI Bot): Legacy FX
Concept Art (4G Bot): Olivier Pron
Concept Art (Arena Exterior): Ev Shipard, Cartel Artists
Concept Art (Arena Interior): Lubo Hristov, Christov FX

Modeling Supervisor: Masa Narita
Modeling: Alex Whang, Lim Bunupuradah, Toshiro Sakamati
Texture: Brian Ripley, Josh Frontino
On-set Tracking/Tracking Supervisor: Fabio Zapata
Rigging: Eugene Jeong, Briana Hamilton, Jesse Carlson
Tracking: Danny Garcia, Mike Maker, Tom Stanton, Sean Gray, Christina Boice, Luis Rodriguez
Match Move: Lauren Van Houten
Matte Painting: Wei Zheng
Matte Painting: Lubo Hristov – Christov FX
Matte Painting: Steve Viola – Rok!t Studios
Houdini: Khi Kim, Brett Angelillis, Karl Kohlman, Jeff Willette, Rachael Campbell
Animation Supervisor: Steward Burris
Animation: Jonah Austin, Jordan Harris, John Nguyen, Aaron Schultz
VRay: Scott Metzger, Mike Dalzell, Daniel Buck, Chris Brown, David Lo
Compositing Supervisors: Patrick Ferguson / Jeff Allen
Nuke: Dan Akers, Andy Mower, Krista Benson, Marc Nanjo, Sandro Blattner, Vinh Nguyen
Flame: Jonathan Lagache
Roto /Paint : Eva Snyder, Pam Gonzalez, Patricio Fernandez, Mark Duckworth, Kenneth Lui

Color Grading: CO3/LA
Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld

CO3/NY
Colorist Tom Poole

Title Design + Animation: Elastic
Executive Producer – Jennifer Sofio Hall
Producer – Jamie McBriety

Music: Original Music by Q Department

Sound Design: Brian Emrich for Trinitite Studios

Mix Facility: Sound Lounge
Mix: Tommy Jucarone